Madison-Plains High School

The following students from Madison-Plains High School have achieved merit and honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2018-19 school year.

Honor roll

Seventh grade — Josiah Baker, Raylee Baker, Jonah Cordell, Svetlana Daniels, Logan DeLong, Bransen Dillon, Emily Edwards, Caylee Evans, Dean Harris, Josie Harris, Drew Kirk, Anna LeGault, Emily LeGault, Josh Long, Luke Mason, Kyla McCoy, Ethan Morrison, Avery North, Payton Pollock, Julian Reid, Kayleanne Ringler, Mallorie Ruzicka, Monica Spergin, Gracie Mae Stingle, Ben Wachtler, Sierra Wall, Brice West and Robert Wood.

Eighth grade — Molly Barber, Amy Burchett, Lindsey Call, Cameron Dennehy, Kirstin Eades, Bailey Ernst, Dylan Evans, Molly Fahy, Mckinley Gainey, Hannah Geyer, Zachary Green, Jasen Johnston, Chloe Kelly, Chloe Kirk, Lane Lyons, Gabe Martin, Shyanne Miller, Faith Morgan, Mykaleigh Mullins, Kinsey Null, Michelle Osborne, Becca Plympton, Igor Savchenko, Jakob Slagle, Ben Stoughton, Emma Wethington, Aundrea Whitmoyer, Riley Wight, Blayne Williams and Alex Yarulin.

Ninth grade — Caden Alkire, Jenna Bailey, Owen Blunt, Rylee Davis, Mackenzie Dixon, Roger Doughman, Hannah Fout, Andrew Geyer, Jada Gilpen, Bea Bea Greenlee, Tyson Guiette, William Hawkins, Xavier Jenkins, Cainan Kelly, Katie LeGault, Emma McCoy, Addisyn McPherson, Ayden McPherson, Evan Morehart, Anna Morlock, Adriel Owens, Sam Rhoads, Brianna Rothgeb, Alexandr Savchenko, Filip Shyshlo, Ty Sollars, Kontessa Stephens, Lucas Stephenson, Shyanne Taylor, Garik Wardell and Pegasios Xenikis.

10th grade — Nathan Adams, Hannah Allen, Ellie Call, Josh Champer, Corey Cress, Bryanna Dodds, Hannah Dyer, Brooke Edwards, Ryan Ernst, Evan Fisher, Becky Grigsby, Serenity Huffman, Chrysten Kell, Cidny Long, Jordyn McPherson, Ally Petee, Anthony Roby, Kenneth Shafer, Nathaniel Talbert, Emily Wallner, Keith Walton and Rachel Weis.

11th grade — Spencer Baker, Jordan Birchfield, Ian Bowshier, Danielle Breen, Macy Burchett, Aimee Dutton, Wyatt Eades, Kaleb England, Nickolas Erb, Chris Ernst, Joey Grigsby, Kaylee Hart, Alisha Higbee, Abigail Holbert, Matthew Johnson, Gavin Jones, Chase Kelly, Jaydann Lugenbeel, Daniel Lyons, Janelle Marks, Owen Phillips, Fiona Stuart, Addison Tesi, Ben Thompson, Jarrett Vallery, Steven Ward, Julian Weis, Annie Wethington, Kaleigh Whiteside, Abigail Wood and Parker Wright.

12th grade — Courtney Cress, Carmen Davis, Waylon Dyer, Clay Grear, Rachel Guiette, Steven Hayes, Haylee Henry, Sara Hoop, Sierra Lapasky, Bradan Mast, Martin Miller, Evan Music, Auburn Pierce, Isaac Puckett, Joseph Siler, Dalton Sparks, Sarah Stonerock, Rebecca Stulley, Hailey Thacker, Ciara Thompson, Joshua Warnock and Kloee Whitaker.

Merit Honor Roll

Seventh grade — Cameron Brown, Logan Daum, Garret Dodds, Aiden Hill, Lincoln Hunt, Kaiden Hunter, Riley Kirk, Dale Tom, Evan Vance, Logan Walters and Jackson Wells.

Eighth grade — Mika Black, Eric Bush, Evan Coil, Bradon Doughty-Candelaria, Reiley Elfrink, Kasey England Widas, Samuel Hawkins, Seth Marchiando, Alexandria McClary, Emma Rife, Kohl Robertson and Ethan Wood.

Ninth grade — Destiny Adams, Caleb Dennison, Alexander Hammond, Tylor Hoover, Michael Kovalik, Jacob Krannitz, Trenton Nibert, Zach Noland, Zoey Patrick, Kara Paul, Gavin Schleich, Andrew Thompson and Caleb White.

10th grade — Gretchen Bennett, Paul Bryant, Lance Call, Arington Cordell, Nick Diehl, Trinity Dotson, Allison Dudgeon, Gabe Garrison, Taylor Hardin, Kadence Little, Jonathan Martin, Cheyenne Miller, Logan Patrick, Jerry Slagle, Hannah Stires, Michael Walker, Sydnee White, Michael Whitmoyer and Kosta Xenikis.

11th grade — Dalton Dodds, Maddux Golden, Matt Holbrook, Shelby Jones, Jacob Lawler, Nicolas Nye, Samantha Powell and Logan Stephenson.

12th grade — Kyle Doherty, Kiley Kunis, Trevor Null, Brandon Thomas and Vadym Yarulin.