Madison-Plains High School announces honor roll


The following students from Madison-Plains have achieved honor roll and merit honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2017-18 school year:

Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Holden Bailey, Molly Barber, Hannah Barrett, Amy Burchett, Lindsey Call, Cameron Dennehy, Kirstin Eades, Bailey Ernst, Dylan Evans, Molly Fahy, Mckinley Gainey, Hannah Geyer, Nathan Hout, Jasen Johnston, Chloe Kelly, Chloe Kirk, Gabrielle Litchfield, Lane Lyons, Seth Marchiando, Gabe Martin, Jordan Mecum, Shyanne Miller, Marissa Mullins, Mykaleigh Mullins, Kinsey Null, Michelle Osborne, Becca Plympton, Igor Savchenko, Jakob Slagle, Hailee Stires, Ben Stoughton, Crystal Weimer, Emma Wethington, Aundrea Whitmoyer, Riley Wight, Aiden Wilhelmy, Blayne Williams and Alex Yarulin.

Eighth grade

Jenna Bailey, Owen Blunt, Rylee Davis, Ethan Dean, Mackenzie Dixon, Andrew Geyer, Jada Gilpen, Tyson Guiette, Will Hawkins, Logan Johnson, Cainan Kelly, Katie LeGault, Emma McCoy, Addisyn McPherson, Ayden McPherson, Trenton Nibert, Adriel Owens, Sam Rhoads, Tristya Sampson, Alex Savchenko, Ty Sollars, Kontessa Stephens, Lucas Stephenson and Garik Wardell​.

Freshmen

Nathan Adams, Hannah Allen, Gretchen Bennett, ​Arington Cordell, Bryanna Dodds, Hannah Dyer, Brooke Edwards, Gracie Farmer, Evan Fisher, Chrysten Kell, Cidny Long, Jordyn McPherson, Ally Petee, Sara Sampson, Kenneth Shafer, Emily Wallner,​ Keith Walton, Rachel Weis, Sydnee White and Michael Whitmoyer.

Sophomores

Spencer Baker, Jordan Birchfield, Ian Bowshier, Danielle Breen, Macy Burchett, Chris Ernst, Madison Hay,​ Abby Holbert, Gavin Jones, Shelby Jones,​ Chase Kelly, Daniel Lyons, Carly Massie,​ Brad Mayo, Gryphon Phelps, Alyssa Preece, Kalli Preece, Creed Stonerock, Fiona Stuart, Addison Tesi, Jarrett Vallery and Annie Wethington.

Juniors

Savannah Carner, Carmen Davis, Clay Grear, Ashley Griffith, Rachel Guiette, Steven Hayes, Haylee Henry, Sara Hoop, Sierra Lapasky, Bradan Mast, Evan Music, Sarah Stonerock, Hailey Thacker, Kloee Whitaker and Mackenzie Wilson.

Seniors

Charles Farmer, Ben Fisher, Soukaina Fram, Lauren Holbert, Amber Huffman, Griffin Jones, Lillian Krannitz, Jenna Lawless, Aubrey Lilly, Elizabeth MacDowell, Zachary Marchiando, Samantha Meade, Jacob Petee, Katelyn Powell, Regan Rubel, Jennifer Shafer, Emily Stamper, Skylar Stewart, Lily Virjee, Kayla Wilson and Cheyenne Young.

Merit Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Trinity Barr, Michael Bearden, Nathan Beery, Julie Betz, Eric Bush, Evan Coil, Ethan Dennis, Bradon Doughty-Candelaria, Reiley Elfrink, Cara Fisher, Zachary Green, Sam Hawkins, Ady Hull, Braxton Legg, Faith Morgan, Emma Rife, Autumn Ringler, Elainelee Rowland, Laura Sampson and Ivy Short.

Eighth grade

Caden Alkire, Seth Bachmann, Saige Butin, Carson Cahill, Caleb Dean, Roger Doughman, Hannah Fout, Alex Hammond, Ebony Hill, Evan Morehart, Anna Morlock, Zach Noland, Emma O’Brien, Zoey Patrick, Gavin Schleich, Filip Shyshlo and Caleb White.

Freshmen

Paul Bryant, Ellie Call, Josh Champer, Corey Cress, Nick Diehl, Ryan Ernst, Serenity Huffman, Jonathan Martin, Anthony Roby, Nathaniel Talbert and Michael Walker​.

Sophomores

Earl Adams, Elissa Crise, Wyatt Eades, Nick Erb, Maddux Golden, Joey Grigsby, Kaylee Hart, Alisha Higbee, Alexis Jenkinson, Matt Johnson, John Long, Janelle Marks, Tristan Sisk, Wesley Stires, Steven Ward, Julian Weis, Josh White, Kaleigh Whiteside and Abigail Wood​.

Juniors

Rachel Birchfield, Courtney Cress, Kerrigan Kelley, Hunter Nichols, Auburn Pierce, Isaac Puckett, Dalton Sparks, Rebecca Stulley, Josh Warnock and Makayla Witbeck.

Seniors

Jacob Ballard, Michael George, Laine Higgins, Ben Keplinger and Danielle Thornsberry.

https://www.madison-press.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2018/06/web1_Madison-Plainslogocol.jpg

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU