London High School announces honor roll


The following London High School students have achieved merit honor roll and honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2017-18 school year:

Merit Honor Roll

Freshmen

Mary Adamczak, Ashleigh Armentrout, Kayla Baker, Arikka Baldwin, Maddie Barker, Noah Brown, Ariel Bryan, Tori Burks, Victoria Cavallaro, Kayla Clinger, Khaleb Comer, Mia Comer, Stevie Cooper, Vincent Cover, Joseph Davis, Cadence Doughman, Denae Doyle, Katrina Dunkley, Thomas Duvall, Jaret Eisler, Jack Fellows, Chloe Fender, Riley Fisher, Kaleb Goodwin, Sienna Goodyear, Alyson Guitner, Allison Handley, Anel Hernandez-Villela, Joshua Herrli, Natalie Hicks, Abigail Homan, Leslie Hunt, Olivia Johnson, Grace Jolliffe, Grace Jones, Paige Kopiec, Raven Large, Addison Leach, Zoe Little, Natalie Lloyd, Lindsay Logue, Aiden McCoy, Brooke McSeveney, Zachary McWhinney, Marvin Miller, Ethan Minner, Logan Minner, Alliana Moore, Dalita Mullins, Madison Myers, Kennedy Nickell, Jillian Oldham, Masataka Ono, Makenna Payton, Luke Peart, Jacob Peterson, Katherine Preston, Keegan Pyles, Kiefer Rogerson, Jennifer Sabulsky, Elena Saltsman, Kylee Scott, Adam Siddiqi, Alicia Skinner, Emily Stewart, Brooke Stoner, William Stucke, Bruce Thompson, Cameron Tran, Kaylie Trentman, Benjamin Treynor, Elli Trimble, Saif Ullah, Abigail Weiner, Nicholas Weyrich, Camden Whitacre, Amber Wolford, Ashton Wolford, Robert Woodyard III and Alexis Zabloudil.

Sophomores

Baylee Anderson, Grace Ayers, Emily Bennett, Victoria Bennett, Seth Best, Madison Blair, Lauren Boyd, Lucas Brenstuhl, Victoria Buchanan, Ciara Cooney, Cory Crum, Dominic Miles Davis, Gabrielle Dotson, Hunter Ford, Zadien Gattison, Richard Geib, Ariah Gravely, McKinzie Harbin, Allison Helton, Ethan Hensel, Caleb Herrli, Errica Holloway, Darian Huff, Hannah E. Jones, Jackson Jones, Zechariah Kaehr, Zackary Kaltenbach, Madison Keirns, David Kennedy, Charity Lane, Kylee Long, Sara Madden, Xavier Manville, Kaylynn Martinez, Haley Mathews, Luke McLoughlin, Jada McNeal, Shannon McSeveney, Matthew Miller, Amelia Moore, Reece Patterson, Alena Peck, Sydney Pollard, Hailey Richards, Ashley Rickens, Ashley Riegel, Quinn Santucci, Delanie Snyder, Javion Stevens, Zachary Suttles, Tyler Tobin, Dylan Van Horn, Conner Warnock and Garrett Weldon.

Juniors

Alicia Alderman, Karlie Alexander, Erica Anderson, Jake Andrich, Jacob Broerman, Christian Bryant, Savanna Burke, Destiny Clifton, Malorie Colwell, Lexi Daily, Alexis Dunigan, Jacob Fox, Gracie Gaston, Meredith Hochstetler, Hannah Johnson, Ashley Kaskocsak, Sadie Large, Jordan Marco, Lillian Marriott, Zoey Marshall, Madison E. Miller, Madison R. Miller, Paige Miller, Sarah Myers, Savannah Osborn, Sierra Osborn, Marissa Osterloh, Tatum Pullins, Johnny Ren, Caitlyn Ropp, Nicholas Schooley, Vandit Shah, Amaya Siddiqi, Emma Stucke, Bricker Thiel and Nathaniel Wells.

Seniors

Nicholas Alexander, Cassie Anders, Elise Bailey, Ryleigh Bexfield, Hannah Borden-Coleman, Lance Cahill, Ariana Calloway, Nathan Carter, Alexis Clark, Addison Conley, Jerod Coy, Serena Crawford, Austin Crumley, Emily Davis, Emma Douglas, Katherine Eisler, Destiny Ellars, Riley Elliott, Kennedy Fellure, Kyle Ferguson, Chloe Fout, Savanah Garverick, Lindsay Gaston, Kaitlyn Gearheart, Sarah George, Joshua Handley, Rachel Herman, Nelly Hernandez-Villela, Katelyn Hill, Taylor Holloway, Haden Huff, Lindsay Huffer, Macey Huffman, Austin Johnson, Miller Kronk, Derek Maschmann, Troy McFarland, Emily Minner, Jessica Minner, Lindsea Morris, Aliyah Napper, Elizabeth Oney, Mayuri Patel, Kaitlin Patterson, Ruth Peart, Madison Pollard, Justin Portman, Ethan Pozy, Olivia Rafferty, Makayla Ratliff, Skylar Rice, Taylor Riegel, Claire Robson, Yusuke Sasaya, Ellie Shoemaker, Patrick Smith, Julie Sollars, Kelsie Spencer, Yuka Sugano, Collin Thompson, Brandon Todd, Robert Treynor IV, Claire Vanhorn, Maura Wagner, Stuart Weyrich and Caleb Whitacre.

Honor Roll

Freshmen

Brooklyn Baker, Constance Baker, Nathan Bell, Isabel Bonn, Andrew Carter, Heath Ditterline, Alexis Harrison, John Hildebrand, Alyssa Hisey, Noah Hopkins, Bethanie Hysell, Caden Ingle, Josiah Kennedy, Dylan Lister, Ian McBride, Shantayah Minor, Lydah Moore, Elizabeth Osborne, Cassandra Quinlan and Scott Tanner.

Sophomores

Rachael Alexander, Casey Bell, Alyssa Beres, Joshua Cleland, Jared Conway, Hayden Covert, Alicia Dallas, Arianna Douglas, Joey Dulin, Brixton Evans, Emily Fraysier, Juane Gardner, Tatum Greenwood, Angelina Guryanov, Ethan Hastings, Andrew Herman, Essence Jackson, Dezarae Jordan, Benjamin Kennell, Trystan Meddock, Coleman Meinke, Kirsten Mercer, Alexa Nagel, Eli North, Robert Parsons, Zoie Robinson, Logan Todd, Maureen Treynor and Rex Woods.

Juniors

Lucas Berkey, Breanna Blackburn, Filippo Bonfanti, Camron Dixon, Cameron Greenhill, Erick Hernandez-Villela, Katherine Mackan, Noah McComas, Dalton Nitchman, Patrick Perry, Jenica Phillips, Kylie Pyles, Casey Rees, Olivia Rinesmith, Katelyn Rose and Elizabeth Zacharias.

Seniors

Taylea Achtermann, Jimmy Dulin, Jakob Friend, Jacob Jones, Emily Lane, Gabrielle Meadows, Gavin Pozy, Kiana Price, Nicholas Reynolds, Erica Semler, Halee William and Destiny Williams.

https://www.madison-press.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2018/06/web1_LondonCitySchoollogocol-2.jpe

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU