London Elementary School honor roll


The following students at London Elementary School have achieved academic excellence and honor roll for the fourth weeks for the 2017-18 school year:

Academic Excellence

Kindergarten

Caiya Adkins, Carter Anderson, Peyton Balduff, Carlie Barcus, Lucy Barnett, Chase Beathard, Andon Bexfield, Matthew Blackburn, Baxton Blakeway, Aiden Bock, McKenzie Brooks, Kaden Brown, Milla Byrd, Gavan Cooper, Owen Crawford, Evie Daniels, Zachary Davis, Avery Douglas, Autumn Edwards, Clark Ewing, Gracin Fields, Dylan Fraley, Cooper Gibson, Liam Goubeaux, Jaxson Green, Katherine Hammerle, Rylee Harding, Sara Hayes, Cameron Henderson, Michael Holloway-Drown, Ethan Humphrey, Addison Ireland, Blake Johnson, Lexie Jordan, Carmen Kapileo, Isaiah Keith, Emmalee Kemp, Natalee Kemp, Kiarrah Keys, Elizabeth Leach, Meriea Martin, Norah Martin, Summerlyn Martin, Paul Maynard, Colten McClain, Juniper McLaughlin, Lucy McQuirt, Chazlyn McNeal, Cooper Meinke, Cameron O’Bryan, Kiandra Oiler, Karson Payne, Emma Pullin, Ayden Roberts, Aliannah Robinson, Connor Ropp, Adalyn Rupejko, Tyler Salyers, Tegan Schook, Charleigh Shoemaker, Annemarie Shunk, Madison Smith, Camden Snyder, Levi Spangler, Landon Spires, Hannah Stahl, Cooper Stonerock, Noah Strausbaugh, Nathan Tester, Eliah Tobin, Maycee Todd, Colten Underwood, Mason Wells, James Wendler, Keaton Wilkin, Brynlee Wolverton and Tricia Woodard.

First grade

Bentley Anderson, Elizabeth Baker, Ella Ballah, Awbrey Balzeski, Anna Bennett, Isabella Boggs-Danter, Jayla Bolin, Owen Borders, Lillian Brady, Avery Breeden, Chloe Brohard, Owen Bullock, Lillyona Burgett, Terrell Butts, Lincoln Caldwell, Alivia Caudill-Cox, Gregory Caudill-Cox, Brynn Cavey, Juliana Crawford, Mason Cutlip, Bailey Derifield, Conner Deutscher, Kenlee Dihrkop, Vivan Draper, Audrey Dunham, Josiah Edwards, Brooklyn Fout, Kennady Fowler, Alexa Freeman, Chloe Garrett, Allison Goeser, Lucy Greene, Lester Hamblin, Layton Hastings, Brayden Haynes, Benicio Held, Anna Hiles, Laili Hill, Grace Hurley, Christian Hutson, Riuki Ichikawa, Kaydence Jackson, Makaylah Jackson, Blake Jordan, Talyn Kaufman, Dani Kennedy, Ethan Kennedy, Matthew Konst, Spencer King, Garrett Lawhun, Noah Lazewski, Ivy Lewis, Grace Lotton, Calem Mason, Cayla Mason, Blake Martin, Koby McClain, Kate McCoy, Tyrel McGee, Lydia Meddock, Landen Meyers, Bryson Miller, McKinley Montrose, Alexis Penwell, Braley Petit, Baylon Rammel, Kaiden Ratliff, Brice Reay, Jaob Rican, Jayden Rolfes, Kharma Sanders, Kamryn Smith-Merz, Levi Spencer, Sarah Spohler, Miles Stern, Emma Taylor, Kyla Thacker, Jackson Thoman, Michael Thomas, Malayna Todd, Luke Trimble, Lily Turkovich, Oliva Warnick, Allison Webb, Ayrabella White, Haven Whiteside, Addison Williams, Harper Witt, Vince Zabloudil and Karson Zumwalt.

Second grade

Callhan Bexfield, Pearl Blakeway, Allison Bock, Ryan Bower, Jennifer Brown, Michael Brooks, Colton Burns, Braylon Cain, Colin Carn, Noah Cleaver, Rylie Clifton, Alicia Colflesh, Mara Combs, Dakota Coons, Kaitlyn Cooper, Khloe Cunningham, Brendon Deere, Ella Dunmon, Loraine Durham, Eva Dwyer, Bennett Dyer, Gavin Elliott, Shaylyn Garringer, Phoebe Goff, Ezykiel Gonzales, Lucas Goubeaux, Carson Grove, Nadia Grundy, Morgan Harrell, Bodie Harvey, Layla Hayes-Wilkins, Bryce Hawkins, Jacob Hill, Jayce Hisey, Traivon Howard, Brylee Huff, Kiera Iler, Jada Jackson, Luke Johnson, Skylar Johnson, Garik Klontz, Coldon Lawhun, Sophia Leach, Carson Lewis, Kolland Madaj, Madden Manus, Autumn Mason, Liam Mason, Chandler Mayabb, Mallei Meadows, Riley Meyers, Vance Moerch, Tristan Moran, Aaralyynn Morris, Isaiah Muncey, Kohaku Murai, Ashton Murry, Bella Peterman, Bryce Peters, Paige Raike, Phillip Rinehart, Caleb Robinson, Gracie Robinson, Rhianna Santucci, Coltenn Sexton, Autumn Shoemaker, Anna Sims, Jose Solorzano, Layle Sowry, Khloe Spencer, Makaylin Stacy, Jacob Stahl, Parker Stewart, Peter Thomas, Aliyah Tyree, Shaila Ullman,Tatum Waugh, Brianne Wilkin, Scarlet Williamson, Liliana Wirick, DJ Wise, Logan Withem, Charles Woods and Dominick Wood.

Honor Roll

Third grade

All A’s

Courtney Akers, Brenna Baldwin, Hannah Case, Phoebe Congleton, Thaddius Crawford, Riley Cremeens, Oliver Dingledine, Annabelle Fellows, Lillian Friend, Madilyn Green, Samuel Greene, Alexa Guess, Nathan Guitner, Landyn Hensel, Cooper Hudson-Love, Carter Kanning, Bella King, Jaylyn Lickliter, Grant McCoy, Braylon McNeal, Julia Mullins, Ashley Nolan, Jack Peters, Ashley Phillips, Isabel Pieper, Gabriel Scholl, Connor Sines, Kolby Thoman, Hailey Warnick, Riko Yoshida and Cassidy Zink.

Third grade

All A’s and B’s

Madilyn Adkins, Mercy Artis, Abbigale Ater, Zaylee Axline, Andrew Bennett, Sawyer Blakeway, Gabriel Byers, Joshua Caldwell, Katelyn Caldwell, Kaylee Cox, Evan Crawford, Cameron Creech, Katelin Cremeens, Allyson Crispin, Maddox Cutlip, Annabelle Davis, Adam Dengerd, Naudia Garrett, Alexis Harrell, Irelyn Hastings, Madelyn Hochestetler, Kaeleigh Hooker, Rachel Jackman, Bralon Jordan, Jayden Kohn, Xeyvia Lanzetta, Alaia Legrand, Tyler Lowe, Carlee Mason, Nolan McKenzie, Caleb Moore, Wyatt Napper, Tinsley Nation, Brooke Noble, Ryan Nolan, Nathan Patterson, Bryson Payne, Alianna Porter, Jacob Porter, Bailey Pridemore, Teylor Prince, Alivia Rinehart, Jenesis Robertson, Colton Roby, Josephine Ruble, Kimberly Solorzano, Katelyn Stevens, Lillian Studebaker, Collyn White, Riley Woods and Dominic Yerian.

Fourth grade

All A’s

Jeffrey Artis, Kyle Bell, Jayden Blackburn, Freya Byrd, Cameron Carn, Tessa Cavey, Mathias Coulardot, Garrett Cremeens, Olivia Crum, Caleb Dixon, Katelyn Duvall, Matthew Dwyer, Braeden Fox, Logan Hall, Karlie Hartman, Hannah Howard, Juarez, Madison Little, Timothy Leach, Kaleb Long, Griffin Lotton, Kyleigh Madaj, Octavius Manville, Jack McCoy, Alan Moore, Kylie Muncie, Baleigh Robinson, Nathan Russell, Addison Sims, Serenity Strickland, Brice Tidrick, Samantha Webb and Tate Wilson.

Fourth grade

All A’s and B’s

Wyatt Adams-Jette, Evelyn Arriaga, Brieanna Baker, Hailey Ballah, Camryn Bell, Vada Belmont, Tessa Bexfield, Nicholas Boring, Braxton Brown, Jaden Brumfield, Taylor Burton, Adalyn Cameron, Jackson Carter, Kinsler Cline, Shannon Cox, Lane Cremeens, Chase Daugherty, Riley Douglas, Anthony Dunkley, Maddison Epps, Elleona Finney, Katilyn Goodyear, Steven Gravely, Brennen Grove, Noah Hafer, Thomas Herman, Julie Hicks, Samahra Horace, Mason Huddleston, Taven Huff, Ayden Jones, Marilyn Kaup, Devon Koehler, Garek Logue, Ethan Martin, Claytin Massie, Gavin Maynard, Lukah McKenzie, Ladainan McNeal, Landon McQuirt, Hannah Morris, Emma Nation, Eric Neal, Sophia Nelson, Natalie Newton, Andrew Porter, Blake Reay, Tyee Richmond, Nicholas Robinette, Emily Sawin, Aiden Schrader, Hunter Shrader, Lily Smith, Seann Smith, Titus Smith, Jaeden Swyers, Emma Townsend, Landon Waugh and Nicco Yerian.

Fifth grade

All A’s

Grace Artis, Maddox Adkins, Brian Akers, Lily Beyer, Kayla Bozman, Quinton Brown, Calleigh Cameron, Brynn Chadwick, Abagale Caldwell-Walker, Aubrey Carver, Kaitlyn Chastain, Aleander Cooper, Layne Cooper, Jase Cox, Ethan Davitt, Tristen Derifield, Andrew Dunkley, Addison Fraysier, Taylor Golden, Lillian Gravely, Ashton Hastings, Olivia Hayslip, Emma Hensel, Clara Hurley, Rimo Ichikawa, Justin Jackman, Jayla Jackson, Alexander Jolliffe, Amiah Jones, Xavier Jones, Masakazu Kishi, Isabella Kerry, Gabrielle Koon, Lucas Lister, Christopher Mason, Tasuku Matsuda, Laila McQuirt, Mackenna Miller, Robert Minner, Ellen Moore, Evan Moran, Trinity Mounts, Lilly Patterson, Chase Payne, Detrick Portman, Benjamin Pridemore, Ethan Robinette, Rena Sasaya, Olivia Scott, Ashley Sims, Wyatt Spangler, Jonah Thoman, Rashard Turner Jr., Gwyneth Wieber, Claire Williams and Andrew Wilson.

Fifth grade

All A’s and B’s

Dustin Baldwin, Michael Beres, Carter Blakeway, Adam Church, Logan Cleaver, Caroline Conley, Emma Crispin, Anastasia Cutlip, Noah Davis, Kaleigh Duncan, Colby Dunkley, Kadeyn Ellars, Elissa Etayem, Zachary Freeman, Maximus Friend, Cuyler Greenhill, Brookyln Griesheimer, Leah Grundy, Scarlet Hartman, Eddie Harvey, Bryce Haynes, Makanna Holeman, Dillon Hooker, Connor Johannessen, Danica Jordan, Michael Landis, Nicholas Leach, Vanessa Marshall, Alexis Mason, Annalee May, Jalyn McClain, Scott Mclean, Marquise McFarlane, Aiden McWhinney, Emma Mounts, Logan Owens, Reagyn Payne, Cambree Peck, Lukas Poling, Andria Pollazek, Emmelia Rafferty, Angelina Rogers, Jesse Rojas, Bishop Scales, Sean Sabulsky, Dallas Smith-Merz, Izaiah Snow, Briceyda Solorzano, Kaylee Stephens, Peyton Stires, Kaylee Stonerock, Addison Thomas, Mazilyn Tipton and Kaedin Ward.

https://www.madison-press.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2018/06/web1_LondonCitySchoollogocol-1.jpe

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU