London Middle School announces honor roll


The following students from London Middle School have been named to the honor roll and merit honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2017-18 school year:

Sixth Grade

Honor Roll

Evan Aldridge, Jayden Baker, Izaiah Bates, Aidan Bower, Hunter Canney, Riley Colestock, Jace Collins, Sarah Cooper, Raymond (Ray) Fairbanks, Raymond Finney, Mickenzee (Kenzie)Hall, Brayden Harris, Michael (Kayden) Haynes, Adrianna Jackson, Trey Jarrell, Arieana Laney-Scott, Lorali Litman, Emily Logue, Anthony Lutz, Nicolas Miller, Alicia Minor, Rylee Moody, Samuel Munsey, Monica Patricio, Tyce Portman, Alexandria (Allie) Russell, Kiana Samons, Owen Shaw, Allison Sheats, Christian (Chris) Shoaf, Spencer Smith, Trinity Smith, Sara Studebaker, Elijah (Eli) Trimble, Kirah Waugh, Zane Woodard and Xavier Zukoski.

Sixth Grade

Merit Honor Roll

Ayven Adkins, Jacob Adkins, Ariana Arrington, Macy Baker, Devin Bell, Tavien Bell, Hailey Blackburn, Layla Brohard, Trinity Cain, Dakoda Cline, Tyler Combs, Savannah Comer, Gabriella Crawford, Jamie Davis, Abigayle Denen, Michaela Donoho, Julianna (Julie) Dunkley, Kennadie (Kristen) Epps, Kelcey Farrell, Noah Fellure, Alayna (Laney) Fisher, Natalie Frey, Connor Fulton, Gavin Goodyear, Conner Hamms, Aubrey Hiles, Alex Homan, Xander Jackson, Addison Jeffers, Daniel Johnson, Addie Keplinger, William Kerry, Chloee King, Connor Lacey, Brianna Lehman, Joshua (JD) Lickliter, Lucas (Luke) Marriott, Johzlyn McGrath, Rylee Meredith, Aubrey Miller, Brynn Miller, Skylee Miller, Cameron Patterson, Kassie Patterson, Nicholas (Nick) Perigo, Lauren Peters, Brooklyn Powell, Carlena (Carly) Ramey, Ryan Reynolds, Ava Ripley, Damian Roby, Claire Saltsman, Jude Salyer, Kayla Schwaderer, Jonnathan Sexton, Jackson Shaner, Andrew Sims, Kaelyn Thoman, Andrew Walker, George Weese, Molly Weese, Rayleigh White, Makenna Wiggins, Luke Wilson and Mya Yerian.

Seventh Grade

Honor Roll

Jaiden Ballah, Anna Caldwell, Eric Clark, McKenna Coleman, Ashton Conley, Blake Davidson, Leighta Free, Payton Gravley, Hailey Hill, Kylee Kruger, Endi Lopez-Garcia, Isabella Lutz, Destiny McClain, Brycen Mickle, Elijah Mitchell, Allie Moore, Kyrstin Natario, Jacob Payne, Colton Preece, Philip Raymo, Noah Reed, Benjamin (Ben) Reeder, Ethan Shaw, Brady Taylor-Carter, Hailey Travis, Mason Turvy and Gabrielle (Gabi) Wolverton.

Seventh Grade

Merit Honor Roll

Elli Best, Natalie Boyd, Samuel (Sam) Carter, Rylan Chaffin, Averie Clifton, Raighen Combs, Blake Dailey, Olivia Davitt, Ashton Deere, Olivia (Livia) Denen, Amaiya Douglas, Jozlyn Duffey, Corinne Eisler, Kaylyn Elliott, Harlie Evans, Destiny Flynn, Jazmyn Freeman, Cayla Frye, Eva (Evie) Gillilan, Lily Glaser, Maria Hatem, Brooklyn Hill, Anthony Holfinger, Samuel (Sam) Homan, Sean Johns, Thomas (Hunter) Kaup, Natalie Kemper, Megan Lloyd, Hayden Mans, Skylar Mason, Ethyn McDowell, Molly Metcalf, Skylar Michener, Brennan Miller, Ethan (Harold) Miller, Lilleean (Lillee) Moore, Will Moore, Morgan Myers, Xavier Napper, Laney Neal, Joseph Osborn, Abbey Patterson, Briana Peterman, Benjamin (Ben) Porter, Jachob Ratliff, Landon Smith, Alivia Stonerock, Trinity Thomas, Isaac Tipton, Isabelle Tipton, Kelley Tuttle, Emma Van Horn, Noah Virts, Selena Wallace, Brianna (Bri) Weber, Matthew (Matt) Weiner, Charleigh White, Kyleigh Wilson, Lucas Wolf, Jacob Yearout and Natalie Zabloudil.

Eighth Grade

Honor Roll

Kaitlin Adkins, Matthew Burris, Noah Cunningham, Madison D’amato, Kierra Fraysier, Kaylee James, Haylie Johnson, James Keplinger, Tavion Liggins, Ivy Lovell, Sabrina Mason, Jada Meredith, Zachary (Zach) Nelson, Christian Peyton, Jaden Ramey, Mercedes (Sadie) Smith, Elli Stires, Braedon Taynor and Jamie Welch.

Eighth Grade

Merit Honor Roll

Emery Artis, Jake Belmont, Hunter Brubaker, Sabrina Burke, Maicee Bussey, Caleb Cline, Dylan Combs, Kyle Cox, Conner Crum, Josephine Davis, Jacob Duvall, Brady Fisher, Alyssa Fox, Emma Gaston, Vernon Hochstetler, Zackary (Zack) Jolliffe, Isaiah Jones, Bethany Juarez, Baylee King, Hailey Kingery, Emily Leach, James Marco, Taylor Maynard, Paige McSeveney, Derek Moore, Sara Oney, Eric Pozderac, Haley Redding, Erica Ren, Joseph Reynolds, Skyann (Sky) Rogers, Jonathan Schooley, Zachariah (Zach) Shoaf, Brooklyn Sims, Katherine (Kate) Slane, Chloe Snyder, Makhi Sowell, Brianna Todd, Assad Ullah and Morgan Weimer.

https://www.madison-press.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2018/06/web1_LondonCitySchoollogocol.jpe

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU