West Jefferson Middle School announces honor roll


The following students from West Jefferson Middle School have achieved honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2016-17 school year:

Sixth grade

Straight A’s

Mason Hammond, Kristen Kuebler, Jacob Fitzpatrick, Kayelee Harding, Ethan Hostetler, Autumn Lewis, Brook Mannon, Molly Milkulin, Nathan Peters and Dominik Tsourkas.

Sixth grade

A’s and B’s

Anthony Barr, Joseph Conway, Alyssa Dillinger, Layla Farley, Spencer George, Mia Grossholz, Myra Harper, Breanna Harrell, Rylee Hart, Layne Harvey, Cortney Hunter, Jason Jester, Mikayla Jewell, Camryn Justus, Keira Kimbler, Laney Lambert, Jeffrey McClish, Amelia Riggs, Kaylin Ruble, Luke Smiley, Connor Smith, Zander Stephens and Brock Westfall.

Seventh grade

Straight A’s

Abigail Arteaga, Josephine Boucher, Emma Brown, Maggie Bumgardner, Jayden Clark, Aiden Clerico, Aimee Cordle, Jessica Fling, Graham Gardner, Madelyn Gaus, Emily Harvey, Lauren Humphries, Tennessee Jennings, Alexis King, Grace Kitchen, Riley Marshall, Emily Miller, Annabel Phipps, Michael Potter, Canyon Schneider, Aliyanna Soloha and McKayle Woodford.

Seventh grade

A’s and B’s

M.J. Book, Mason Buxton, Emma Crace, Haleigh Eppert, Olivia Foreman, Brandon Gargac, Willem George, Daisy Green, Bethany Juarez, Aaron Keyt, Mariah Lytle, Hannah Messer, Ethan Miller, Colt Mills, John Otto, Mercedes Reeve, Jonathon Rickenbacker, Taylor Roberts, Lilia Ryzha, Sydney Slone, Cameron Whitt and Kylie Zeoli.

Eighth grade

Straight A’s

Samuel Anders, Samantha Chaffin, Adam Hitzeman, Emma Hostetler, Harley Johnson, Mallory Justus, Bryce Keckley, Korbin Keith, Alaina Looby, Megan McClish, Wesley Miller, Lanie Myers, Vanessa Peshko, Anya Piazza, Kyle Scott and Nicholas West.

Eighth grade

A’s and B’s

Keegan Barber, Kiley Birkefeld, Noah Boucher, Addison Branham, Matthew Chriszt, Kelly Clark, August Crawford, Macy Eitel, Madeline Evans, Taylor Fry, Gavin Frybarger, Thomas Fuller, Mihaly Galloway, Alie Gookin, Emily Harper, Bella Harrison, Michael Hawkins, A.J. Hymiller, Gabby King, Dylan Lambert, Trace Layton, Heaven Lennex, Natalie Miller, Nash Parsons, Raina Peter, Caleb Ramsey, Alex Ruble, Summer Siders, Caitlin Smith, Kylar Smith, Reagan Stickel, Isabel Swindall and Blade Wolf.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2017/04/web1_WJlocalschoolLogocol-2.jpg

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU