Madison-Plains High School announces honor roll


The following students from Madison-Plains High School have achieved honor roll and merit honor roll for the first nine weeks of the 2016-17 school year:

Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Jenna Bailey, Owen Blunt, Saige Butin, Carson Cahill, Rylee Davis, Andrew Geyer, Tyson Guiette, Alexander Hammond, William Hawkins, Logan Johnson, Cainan Kelly, Katie LeGault, Courtney McCoy, Emma McCoy, Addisyn McPherson, Ayden McPherson, Charlie Moore, Evan Morehart, Adriel Owens, Zoey Patrick, Stashu Patterson, Tristya Sampson, Filip Shyshlo, Ty Sollars, Kontessa Stephens, Lucas Stephenson, Garik Wardell, Octavia Wells, Caleb White and Pegasios Xenikis.

Eighth grade

Nathan Adams, Brooks Barber, Chase Boyer, Paul Bryant, Ellie Call, Josh Champer, Arington Cordell, Corey Cress, Bryanna Dodds, Hannah Dyer, Brooke Edwards, Ryan Ernst, Gracie Farmer, Evan Fisher, Becky Grigsby, Auzlynd Katterhenrich, Chrysten Kell, Cidny Long, Jonathan Martin, Jordyn McPherson, Tatum Monahan, Ally Petee, Sara Sampson, Kenneth Shafer, Jerry Slagle, Emily Wallner, Rachel Weis, Sydnee White and Kosta Xenikis.

Freshmen

Spencer Baker, Roberta Bennett, Jordan Birchfield, Ian Bowshier, Danielle Breen, Macy Burchett, Elissa Crise, Dalton Dodds, Wyatt Eades, Nickolas Erb, Chris Ernst, Rhyan Goodman, Joey Grigsby, Kaylee Hart, Abigail Holbert, Gavin Jones, Chase Kelly, Daniel Lyons, Janelle Marks, Owen Phillips, Samantha Powell, Alyssa Preece, Noah Quire, Logan Stephenson, Fiona Stuart, Addison Tesi, Jarrett Vallery, Steven Ward, Julian Weis, Joshua White and Abigail Wood.

Sophomores

Brandon Bullock, Brian Cash, Carmen Davis, Jenna Errett, Alexa Freier, Clay Grear, Ashley Griffith, Rachel Guiette, Sara Hoop, Brandon Litteral, Bradan Mast, Evan Music, Trevor Null, Aliya Patterson, Isaac Puckett, Holly Reed, Joseph Siler, Dalton Sparks, Sarah Stonerock, Hailey Thacker, Kloee Whitaker, Mackenzie Wilson and Makayla Witbeck.

Juniors

Gage Farmer, Ben Fisher, Amber Huffman, Griffin Jones, Jenna Lawless, Aubrey Lilly, Elizabeth MacDowell, Samantha Meade, Katelyn Powell, Paige Powers, Ian Richards, Jennifer Shafer, Skylar Stewart, Chyna Stintsman, Lily Virjee and Kayla Wilson.

Seniors

John Bollinger, Rebecca Breen, Jeremy Culp, Addison Davison, Sarah Depugh, Shaunda Fairchild, Madison Hamm, Macey Long, Brianna Manns, Amber Massie, Hunter McConkey, Ashlyn Nichols, Emma Sampson, Drew Sines, Anthony Tesi and Katerina Xenikis.

Merit Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Caden Alkire, Adrianna Bivens, DJ Covert, Caleb Dennison, Mackenzie Dixon, Paul Errett, Sage Hewitt, Ebony Hill, Gage Holland, Ryan Jarvis, Jacob Krannitz, Anna Morlock, Zach Noland, Alyshia Pearce, Sam Rhoads, Brianna Rothgeb, Alexandr Savchenko and Makaila Williams.

Eighth grade

Brenden Barker, Gretchen Bennett, Lance Call, Trinity Dotson, Allison Dudgeon, Gabe Garrison, Taylor Hardin, Serenity Huffman, Anthony Roby, Hannah Stires, Brooke Stoner, Nathaniel Talbert, Michael Walker and Keith Walton.

Freshmen

Kristen Carty, Mutasim Casem, Kaleb England, Maddux Golden, Avree Hamilton, Alisha Higbee, Ethan Hill, Gage Hill, Matthew Holbrook, Drew Howerton, Donovan Jenkins, Alexis Jenkinson, Matthew Johnson, Shelby Jones, Jacob Lawler, Jacob Long, John Long, Carly Massie, Gryphon Phelps, Kallista Preece, Damon Rothgeb, Pavel Savchenko, Tristan Sisk, Creed Stonerock, Sydney Szabo, Sarah Thomas, Ben Thompson, Annie Wethington, Kaleigh Whiteside and Parker Wright.

Sophomores

Jesse Arledge, Savannah Carner, Mason Cordell, Courtney Cress, Chandler Crites, Kylee Dillon, Byron Hamilton, Steven Hayes, Jaylin Heckman, Haylee Henry, Nathan Holbrook, Sophia Holloway, Kerrigan Kelly, Maci Lafferty, Presley Leija-Schinke, Alden Mathias, Chloe McGlone, Martina Miller, Gregg Morris, Hunter Nichols, Ian Puckett, Tyler Reece, Alisha Reed, Kailee Rhoads, Rebecca Stulley, Ciara Thompson and Joshua Warnock.

Juniors

Ryan Bevington, Brook Bryant, Christa Charles, Kennedy Clifton, William Cooley, Soukina Fram, Steven Gee, Lauren Holbert, Jacob Petee, Regan Rubel, Aurora Samons and Logan Toops.

Seniors

Brady Baker, Adryanna Bayes, Zia Bradley, Ross Buscemi, Hunter Carty, Connor Davis, Jacob Dill, Jonathon Dill, Colleen Finney, Paige Gammell, Aili Gardner, Levi Gardner, Gracie Handley, Zach Hayes, Lexi Higgins, Madeline Manning, Cameron Near, Jaycee Raines, Cody Redding, Madison Slagle and Emily Wilson.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2016/11/web1_Madison-Plainslogocol-5.jpg

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU