Tolles announces honor rolls


Staff report



The following students from Madison and Union County schools at Tolles Career & Technical Center were named to the Distinguished Honor Roll (maintaining 4.0 grade-point average), Honor Roll (3.5-3.99 grade-point average) and Merit Honor Roll (3.0-3.49 grade-point average).

Distinguished Honor Roll

London — Ariana Calloway, Leandra Duerst, Latise Hill, Mikayla Jameson, Kaitlyn Mathews, Brianna Pollock, Kaitlyn Pollock, Kiana Price, Megan Rickens, Claire Robson, Erica Semler

London Academy — Emmanuel Lenigar

Madison-Plains — Casey Eldridge, Cole Hale, Kacie Karner

Jonathan Alder — Joshua Ellis, Benjamin Hollinger, Dan Iwamoto, Michael Parker, Madison Welsch

West Jefferson — Breanna Holder, Hannah Maggard, Aubrey Stickel, Corissa Winstead

Shekinah Christian — Cole Gingerich

Honor Roll

Jonathan Alder — Jonathan Bailey, Dylan Boysel, Brooke Bradley, Kierra Call, Keegan Dolby, Andrew Gallimore, Kayla Harsh, Mikayla Holland, Taylor Jones, Erika Little, Susan Lintz, Darren Maynard, Austin Miller, Michelle Reyes, Arik Ricker, Harmany Shiffley, Thassanai Suwannasin, Clayton Weeks

London — Savannah Baker, Andrew Burlingame, Brook Carter, Breanna Culbertson, Korren Cunningham, William Derleth, Elijah Dodds, David Fender, Calob Frautschy, Joseph Johnson, Kody Kuhnheim, Hunter Michener, Lauren Shepherd

West Jefferson — Elizabeth Beattie, Tarissa Brown, Haley Green, Lindsay Green, Morgan Gusley, Grace Hannah, Brook Harrell, Marcus Harvey, Morgan Harwood, Caitlin Hepner, Clayton Huber, Breanne Popplewell, Amber Riggins, Autumn Paul, Shelby Robinson, Marianna Romanov, Talya Shaffner, Colin Slone, Dillon Whaley

Madison-Plains — Rachel Morris, Serenity Morris, Taylor Preece, Wade Sizemore, Casey Swaggerty, Michael Waller, Katelinn Wilbert, Elizabeth Wilson

Merit Honor Roll

Madison-Plains — Thomas Adams, Dylan Bird, Eristela Bregu, Kristin Burgoon, Joseph Doherty, Marissa Hamm, Emerson Hill, Shyla Nelson, Arizona Smith, Jacob Strickler, Lane Tomer, Jacob Toops, Bishop Weisman, David West, Dylan Williams, Victoria Young

West Jefferson — Tyler Adams, April Adkins, Noah Adkins, Lindsey Bidwell, Travis Bumgardner, Leigha Carpenter, Erin Davis, Josh Doherty, Braedon Drummond, Alexis Good, Joey Hall, Shawn Kauser, Richard Liddil, Tracy McIntire, Damir Pereira, Tate Pospichel, Melissa Roy, Olga Ryzhaya, Gavin Thompson

London — Alexandra Adelsberger, Corey Barrientos, Korbin Carter, John Fuggitt, Corey Jones, Alyric Lett, Morgan McCoy, Patrick Madden, Monica Orr, Bryce Potts, Abigail Suttles, Sofia Valdivia, Zoe Webster, Tori Withem, Cassandra Wooten

London Academy — Airon Crawford, Samantha Gillespie, Amber Simone

Jonathan Alder — Douglass Allen, Betty Bolin, Nickolas Carter, Kyle Crisp, Chandler Dale, Mackenzie Gantz, Destiny Gollihue, Tyler Gordon, Aryn Harris, Karlie Kaizer, Evan Keiffer, Troy Likens, Jevin Long, Braeden McGough, Emma McLain, Katelyn Milen, Holly Orr, Kelsey Parthemore, Caleb Peterson, Kirstin Phillips, Fearghus Placek, Zoie Rider, Jillian Roaden, Peyton Schaner, James Sintz, Jamie Sullivan, Nathan West, Morgan Wilhoit, Cody Williams, Ian Wortman, Emily York

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2016/11/web1_HonorRollcol.jpg

Staff report

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU