Madison-Plains High School announces honor roll


The following students from Madison-Plains have achieved honor roll and merit honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2017-18 school year:

Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Holden Bailey, Molly Barber, Hannah Barrett, Amy Burchett, Lindsey Call, Kenzie Case, Evan Coil, Cameron Dennehy, Kirstin Eades, Bailey Ernst, Dylan Evans, Molly Fahy, Mckinley Gainey, Hannah Geyer, Samuel Hawkins, Jasen Johnston, Kaylee Jones, Chloe Kelly, Chloe Kirk, Gabrielle Litchfield, Lane Lyons, Seth Marchiando, Gabe Martin, Shyanne Miller, Faith Morgan, Marissa Mullins, Mykaleigh Mullins, Kinsey Null, Becca Plympton, Emma Rife, Igor Savchenko, Jakob Slagle, Hailee Stires, Ben Stoughton, Emma Wethington, Aundrea Whitmoyer, Riley Wight, Aiden Wilhelmy, Blayne Williams and Alex Yarulin.

Eighth grade

Jenna Bailey, Owen Blunt, Saige Butin, Carson Cahill, Rylee Davis, Caleb Dean, Ethan Dean, Mackenzie Dixon, Andrew Geyer, Jada Gilpen, Tyson Guiette, William Hawkins, Ebony Hill, Xavier Jenkins, Logan Johnson, Cainan Kelly, Katie LeGault, Emma McCoy, Addisyn Mcpherson, Ayden Mcpherson, Cody Miller, Evan Morehart, Trenton Nibert, Zach Noland, Adriel Owens, Zoey Patrick, Sam Rhoads, Alexandr Savchenko, Ty Sollars, Lucas Stephenson, Garik Wardell, Caleb White and Pegasios Xenikis.

Freshmen

Nathan Adams, Hannah Allen, Gretchen Bennett, Josh Champer, Corey Cress, Bryanna Dodds, Trinity Dotson, Hannah Dyer, Brooke Edwards, Ryan Ernst, Gracie Farmer, Evan Fisher, Serenity Huffman, Chrysten Kell, Cidny Long, Jonathan Martin, Jordyn McPherson, Ally Petee, Sara Sampson, Kenneth Shafer, Jerry Slagle, Emily Wallner, Keith Walton, Rachel Weis and Michael Whitmoyer.

Sophomores

Spencer Baker, Jordan Birchfield, Ian Bowshier, Danielle Breen, Macy Burchett, Chris Ernst, Rhyan Goodman, Alisha Higbee, Abigail Holbert, Drew Howerton, Donovan Jenkins, Gavin Jones, Chase Kelly, Daniel Lyons, Janelle Marks, Carly Massie, Tessa Mayabb, Bradley Mayo, Gryphon Phelps, Owen Phillips, Creed Stonerock, Fiona Stuart, Addison Tesi, Jarrett Vallery, Steven Ward, Julian Weis, Annie Wethington, Joshua White, Kaleigh Whiteside and Abigail Wood.

Juniors

Brandon Bullock, Courtney Cress, Carmen Davis, Katelynn Fisher, Zachary Fisher, Clay Grear, Ashley Griffith, Rachel Guiette, Haylee Henry, Sara Hoop, Sierra Lapasky, Bradan Mast, Martina Miller, Evan Music, Isaac Puckett, Sarah Stonerock, Rebecca Stulley, Hailey Thacker, Joshua Warnock, Kloee Whitaker, Mackenzie Wilson, and Makayla Witbeck.

Seniors

Jacob Ballard, Gage Farmer, Ben Fisher, Soukaina Fram, Lauren Holbert, Amber Huffman, Griffin Jones, Jenna Lawless, Aubrey Lilly, Elizabeth MacDowell, Katelyn Powell, Ian Richards, Regan Rubel, Jennifer Shafer, Emily Stamper, Skylar Stewart, Lily Virjee and Kayla Wilson.

Merit Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Nathan Beery, Julie Betz, Chad Blunt, Eric Bush, Refat Casem, Jonathan Colwell, Bradon Doughty-Candelaria, Reiley Elfrink, Cara Fisher, David Garnes, Nathan Hout, Ady Hull, Kyler Kimble, Keira Kimbler, Braxton Legg, Kaitlyn Morton, Michelle Osbourne, Elainelee Rowland, Laura Sampson, Tessa Sampson and Crystal Weimer.

Eighth grade

Caden Alkire, Seth Bachmann, Samantha Ervin, Hannah Fout, Badar Fram, Lucas Furbee, Bea Bea Greenlee, Jacob Hamet, Alexander Hammond, John Marks, Anna Morlock, Emma O’Brien, Alyshia Pearce, Brianna Rothgeb, Tristya Sampson, Gavin Schleich and Filip Shyshlo.

Freshmen

Paul Bryant, Arington Cordell, Nick Diehl, Gabe Garrison, Taylor Hardin, Alexia Hastings, Breanna Haupt, Kadence Little, Alisa Mayabb, Anna Moore, Megan Robinson, Anthony Roby, Cori Rai Stewart, Hannah Stires, Nathaniel Talbert, Michael Walker, Sydnee White and Kosta Xenikis.

Sophomores

Elissa Crise, Dalton Dodds, Aimee Dutton, Wyatt Eades, Nickolas Erb, Maddux Golden, Joey Grigsby, Kaylee Hart, Madison Hay, Ethan Hill, Matthew Johnson, Jacob Lawler, John Long, Nicolas Nye, Samantha Powell, Alyssa Preece and Tristan Sisk.

Juniors

Abigayle Alley, Jesse Arledge, Waylon Dyer, Steven Hayes, Kerrigan Kelly, Joseph Siler, Dalton Sparks, Skyler White and Torren Wise.

Seniors

Michael George, Laine Higgins, Ben Keplinger, Zachary Marchiando, Kerstyn Neeley, Aurora Samons, Logan Toops and Cheyenne Young.

http://www.madison-press.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2018/04/web1_Madison-Plainslogocol-1.jpg

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU