London High School announces honor roll


The following London High School students have achieved merit honor roll and honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2017-18 school year:

Merit Honor Roll

Freshmen

Mary Adamczak, Ashton Anders, Ashleigh Armentrout, Constance Baker, Kayla Baker, Arikka Baldwin, Maddie Barker, Noah Brown, Ariel Bryan, Tori Burks, Andrew Carter, Victoria Cavallaro, Kayla Clinger, Khaleb Comer, Mia Comer, Stevie Cooper, Vincent Cover, Joseph Davis, Cadence Doughman, Denae Doyle, Katrina Dunkley, Thomas Duvall, Jaret Eisler, Jack Fellows, Chloe Fender, Riley Fisher, Kaleb Goodwin, Sienna Goodyear, Alyson Guitner, Allison Handley, Anel Hernandez-Villela, Joshua Herrli, Natalie Hicks, Alyssa Hisey, Abigail Homan, Leslie Hunt, Bethanie Hysell, Caden Ingle, Olivia Johnson, Grace Jolliffe, Grace Jones, Paige Kopiec, Raven Large, Addison Leach, Natalie Lloyd, Lindsay Logue, Aiden McCoy, Brooke McSeveney, Zachary McWhinney, Jose Mejia, Marvin Miller, Ethan Minner, Logan Minner, Alliana Moore, Dalita Mullins, Madison Myers, Kennedy Nickell, Jillian Oldham, Masataka Ono, Makenna Payton, Luke Peart, Jacob Peterson, Katherine Preston, Keegan Pyles, Kiefer Rogerson, Jennifer Sabulsky, Elena Saltsman, Adam Siddiqi, Alicia Skinner, Cade Smith, Emily Stewart, Brooke Stoner, William Stucke, Bruce Thompson, Cameron Tran, Kaylie Trentman, Benjamin Treynor, Elli Trimble, Saif Ullah, Abigail Weiner, Nicholas Weyrich, Camden Whitacre, Amber Wolford, Ashton Wolford, Robert Woodyard and Alexis Zabloudil.

Sophomores

Rachael Alexander, Baylee Anderson, Grace Ayers, Emily Bennett, Victoria Bennett, Seth Best, Madison Blair, Lauren Boyd, Lucas Brenstuhl, Victoria Buchanan, Joshua Cleland, Ciara Cooney, Cory Crum, Dominic Michael Davis, Dominic Miles Davis, Gabrielle Dotson, Zalen Duffey, Hunter Ford, Zadien Gattison, Richard Geib, McKinzie Harbin, Allison Helton, Caleb Herrli, Ericca Holloway, Darian Huff, Paul Huff, Hannah E. Jones, Jackson Jones, Zechariah Kaehr, Zackary Kaltenbach, David Kennedy, Charity Lane, Kylee Long, Sara Madden, Xavier Manville, Kaylynn Martinez, Haley Mathews, Jada McNeal, Shannon McSeveney, Matthew Miller, Amelia Moore, Alexa Nagel, Eli North, Alena Peck, Sydney Pollard, Ashley Rickens, Quinn Santucci, Vandit Shah, Delanie Snyder, Jayvion Stevens, Zachary Suttles, Tyler Tobin, Maureen Treynor, Dylan Van Horn, Conner Warnock and Garrett Weldon.

Juniors

Alicia Alderman, Karlie Alexander, Jake Andrich, Lucas Berkey, Jacob Broerman, Christian Bryant, Savanna Burke, Destiny Clifton, Malorie Colwell, Alexis Dunigan, Jacob Fox, Erick Hernandez-Villela, Meredith Hochstetler, Mercedes Julien, Ashley Kaskocsak, Sadie Large, Jordan Marco, Lillian Marriott, Zoey Marshall, Mackenzie Mason, Madison E. Miller, Madison R. Miller, Paige Miller, Sarah Myers, Savannah Osborn, Sierra Osborn, Marissa Osterloh, Tatum Pullins, Johnny Ren, Olivia Rinesmith, Caitlyn Ropp, Nicholas Schooley, Amaya Siddiqi, Emma Stucke, Bricker Thiel, Alissa Ward and Nathaniel Wells.

Seniors

Taylea Achtermann, Nicholas Alexander, Cassie Anders, Reese Andrich, Elise Bailey, Ryleigh Bexfield, Hannah Borden-Coleman, Ariana Calloway, Nathan Carter, Alexis Clark, Addison Conley, Jerod Coy, Emily Davis, Emma Douglas, Katherine Eisler, Destiny Ellars, Riley Elliott, Kennedy Fellure, Kyle Ferguson, Chloe Fout, Jakob Friend, Savanah Garverick, Lindsay Gaston, Joshua Handley, Rachel Herman, Haden Huff, Macey Huffman, Earl Jackson III, Austin Johnson, Jacob Jones, Miller Kronk, Derek Maschmann, Troy McFarland, Emily Minner, Jessica Minner, Elizabeth Oney, Mayuri Patel, Ruth Peart, Madison Pollard, Justin Portman, Ethan Pozy, Gavin Pozy, Olivia Rafferty, Makayla Ratliff, Skylar Rice, Taylor Riegel, Erica Semler, Ellie Shoemaker, Patrick Smith, Julie Sollars, Kelsie Spencer, Yuka Sugano, Collin Thompson, Robert Treynor IV and Claire Vanhorn.

Honor Roll

Freshmen

Brooklyn Baker, Nathan Bell, Heath Ditterline, Hailee Fowler, John Hildebrand, Noah Hopkins, Josiah Kennedy, Dylan Lister, Emily Lutz, Shantayah Minor, Lydah Moore, Nicholas Morris, Elizabeth Osborne, Cassandra Quinlan, Alexcia Ray, Tallon Russell, Kylee Scott, Ronald Smith and Dalton White.

Sophomores

Casey Bell, Alyssa Beres, Grant Carpenter, Jared Conway, Hayden Covert, Joey Dulin, Brixton Evans, Angelina Guryanov, Ethan Hastings, Thaddeus Huffman, Essence Jackson, Dezarae Jordan, Madison Keirns, Benjamin Kennell, Breann Lacey, Andrew Lambert-Chamberlain, Noah McClintock, Luke McLoughlin, Trystan Meddock, Robert Parsons, Reece Patterson, Ryan Peterman, Kamryn Ratliff, Zoie Robinson, Elisabeth Smith, Caleb Sollars, Jackson Thomas, Logan Todd and Rex Woods.

Juniors

Erica Anderson, Breanna Blackburn, Filippo Bonfanti, Gavin Bonn, Johsua Colvin, Lexi Daily, Gracie Gaston, Cameron Greenhill, Hannah Johnson, Katherine Mackan, Jack Minner, Dalton Nitchman, Patrick Perry, Casey Rees, Jacob Warnock, Telmo Zabalbeascoa and Elizabeth Zacharias.

Seniors

Abigail Borden, Lance Cahill, Serena Crawford, Austin Crumley, Jimmy Dulin, Jacob Foster, Kaitlyn Gearheart, Sarah George, Emma Hatem, Katelyn Hill, Taylor Holloway, Lindsay Huffer, Dallas Kimbler, Emily Lane, Amber McDonald, Lindsea Morris, Aliyah Napper, Kaitlin Patterson, Kiana Price, Nicholas Reynolds, Jalen Russell, Yusuke Sasaya, Brandon Todd, Maura Wagner, Stuart Weyrich, Caleb Whitacre and Destiny Williams.

http://www.madison-press.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2018/04/web1_LondonCitySchoollogocol-1.jpe

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU