London Elementary School honor roll


The following students at London Elementary School have achieved academic excellence and honor roll for the second weeks for the 2017-18 school year:

Academic Excellence

Kindergarten

Caiya Adkins, Carlie Barcus, Lucy Barnett, Chase Beathard, Andon Bexfield, Matthew Blackburn, Baxter Blakeway, Aiden Bock, McKenzie Brooks, Milla Byrd, Gaven Cooper, Owen Crawford, Autumn Davis, Zackary Davis, Evie Daniels, Avery Douglas, Autumn Edwards, Clark Ewing, Gracin Fields, Dylan Fraley, Gabriel Gilliland, Liam Goubeaux, Logan Hart, Sara Hayes, Mekhi Hemphill, Cameron Henderson, Evaline Hodges, Ethan Humphrey, Addison Ireland, Blake Johnson, Lexie Jordan, Carmen Kapileo, Isaiah Keith, Emmalee Kemp, Natalee Kemp, Kiarrah Keys, Elizabeth Leach, Kenneth Loomis, Meriea Martin, Norah Martin, Summerlyn Martin, Paul Maynard, Colten McClain, Juniper McLaughlin, Lucy McQuirt, Cooper Meinke, Elaina Moffett, Cameron O’Bryan, Kiandra Oiler, Kilan Parsley, Karson Payne, Emma Pullin, Ayden Roberts, Aliannah Robinson, Connor Ropp, Adalyn Rupejko, Tyler Salyers, Davan Sanders, Tegan Schook, Charleigh Shoemaker, Louis Shonkwiler, Annamaria Shunk, Madison Smith, Levi Spangler, Hannah Stahl, Cooper Stonerock, Noah Strausbaugh, Nathan Tester, Eliah Tobin, Macee Todd, Askar Ullah, Colten Underwood, Mason Wells, James Wendler, Keaton Wilkin, Liam Williams, Tricia Woodard, Brynlee Wolverton and Jaxon Young.

First grade

Bentley Anderson, Ella Ballah, Awbrey Balzeski, Jaylin Bolin, Owen Borders, Avery Breeden, Chloe Brohard, Adalyn Buckley, Owen Bullock, Lillyona Burgett, Lincoln Caldwell, Gregory Caudill-Cox, Brynn Cavey, Juliana Crawford, Brendan Dahlberg, Isabella Dengerd, Bailey Derifield, Conner Deutscher, Kenlee Dihrkop, Vivian Draper, Audrey Dunham, Josiah Edwards, Kennedy Fowler, Brooklyn Fout, Alexa Freeman, Chloe Garrett, Lucy Greene, Lester Hamblin, Sophia Hampton, Layton Hastings, Lara Haverfield, Brayden Hanes, Benicio Held, Anna Hiles, Laili Hill, Grace Hurley, Christian Hutson, Riuki Ichikawa, Kaydence Jackson, Makayiah Jackson, Blake Jordan, Jayln Kaufman, Dani Kennedy, Ethan Kennedy, Spencer King, Noah Lasyewski, Garrett Lawhun, Andrew Lemons, Ivy Lewis, Grace Lotton, Blake Martin, Calem Mason, Cayla Mason, Koby McClain, Kate McCoy, Tyrel McGee, Bryson Miller, McKinley Montrose, Essie Osborne, Alexis Penwell, Braley Petit, Baylon Rammel, Kaiden Ratliff, Alexis Sines, Kamryn Smith-Merz, Levi Spencer, Sarah Spohler, Miles Stern, Emma Taylor, Jackson Thoman, Michael Thomas, Malayna Todd, Luke Trimble, Lily Turkovich, Olivia Warnick, Allison Webb, Ayrabella White, Harper Witt, Kenyatta Wright, Vince Zabloudil, Nixie Zukoski and Karson Zumwalt.

Second grade

Aedin Baldwin, Callhan Bexfield, Pearl Blakeway, Allison Bock, Ryan Bower, Michael Brooks, Jennifer Brown, Colton Burns, Aleah Cain, Braylon Cain, Lilith Cain, Hailee Chapman, Raven Chess, Noah Cleaver, Mara Combs, Dakota Coons, Kaitlyn Cooper, Jacob Crisp, Khloe Cunningham, Brendon Deere, Ella Dunmon, Loraine Durham, Eva Dwyer, Bennett Dyer, Gavin Elliott, Shaylyn Garringer, Phoebe Goff, Ezykiel Gonzales, Lucas Goubeaux, Carson Grove, Nadia Grundy, Morgan Harrell, Bryce Hawkins, Layla Hayes-Wilkins, Brayden Hearock, Jacob Hill, Brylee Huff, Kiera Iler, Jada Jackson, Kaylee Jarrell, Luke Johnson, Skyler Johnson, Hayden Koehler, Zoey Landrum, Sophia Leach, Carson Lewis, Kolland Madaj, Madden Manus, Autumn Mason, Liam Mason, Mallei Meadows, Riley Meyers, Logan Mitchell, Vance Moerch, Tristan Moran, Aaralynn Morris, Isaiah Muncey, Ashton Murry, Dylan Nicolaysen, Bella Peterman, Bryce Peters, Paige Raike, Phillip Rinehart, Gracie Robinson, Rhianna Santucci, Coltenn Sexton, Ethan Sherry, Hayden Spencer, Khloe Spencer, Anna Sims, Aiden Smith-Merz, Layle Sowry, Talia Sowry, Makaylin Stacy, Jacob Stahl, Daria Stevens, Parker Stewart, Kaiden Stonerock, Haruka Sumiya, Peter Thomas, Bryston Toronto, Aliyah Tyree, Shaila Ullman, Tatum Waugh, Laney Whitelow, Brianne Wilkin, Scarlet Williamson, Liliana Wirick, Dallas Wise, Logan Withem and Dominick Wood.

Honor Roll

Third grade

All A’s

Courtney Akers, Brenna Baldwin, Andrew Bennett, Sawyer Blakeway, Phoebe Congleton, Kaylee Cox, Evan Crawford, Thaddius Crawford, Katelin Cremeens, Riley Cremeens, Annabelle Davis, Adam Dengerd, Annabelle Fellows, Naudia Garrett, Madilyn Green, Samuel Greene, Nathan Guitner, Irelyn Hastings, Landyn Hensel, Cooper Hudson, Carter Kanning, Bella King, Jayden Kohn, Xeyvia Lanzetta, Audrina Maynard, Grant McCoy, Julia Mullins, Wyatt Napper, Eliyah Noble, Ashley Nolan, Nathan Patterson, Bryson Payne, Jack Peters, Ashley Phillips, Isabel Pieper, Jacob Porter, Colton Roby, Connor Sines, Lillian Studebaker, Gabriel Scholl and Hailey Warnick.

All A’s and B’s

Madilyn Adkins, Mercy Artis, Abbigale Ater, Zaylee Axline, Kayley Butterworth, Gabriel Byers, Joshua Caldwell, Hannah Case, Caleb Cox, Allyson Crispin, Cameron Creech, Maddox Cutlip, Oliver Dingledine, Liallian Friend, Cayedence Gartin, Alexa Guess, Adalyn Hall, Alexis Harrell, Ta’Kia Harris, Joseph Heller, Kaeleigh Hooker, Gracie Howe, Rachel Jackman, Braylon Jordan, Aleia Legrand, Jaylyn Lickliter, Carlee Mason, Rohen McCalla, Nolan McKenzie, Braylon McNeal, Liam Miller, Caleb More, Noah Moore, Tinsley Nation, Brooke Noble, Ryan Nolan, Daisy Pardew, Leandre Picklesimer, Aubrie Porter, Bailey Pridemore, Nicholas Prochaska, Jenesis Robertson, Josephine Ruble, Alexis Sexton, Kolby Thoman, Cailyn Travis, Tristan Webster, Logan Woodard, Riley Woods and Cassidy Zink.

Fourth grade

All A’s

Kyle Bell, Taylor Burton, Freya Byrd, Tessa Cavey, Garrett Cremeens, Riley Douglas, Braeden Fox, Steven Gravely, Hannah Howard, Gael Juarez, Hiroto Kato, Marilyn Kaup, Madison Little, Garek Logue, Griffin Lotton, Kyleigh Madaj, Octavius Manville, Kylie Muncie, Emma Nation, Nathan Russell, Addison Sims, Brice Tidrick, Samantha Webb and Tate Wilson.

All A’s and B’s

Wyatt Adams-Jette, Evelyn Arriaga, Brianna Baker, Vada Belmont, Tessa Bexfield, Jayden Blackburn, Nicholas Boring, Adalyn Cameron, Cameron Carn, Jackson Carter, Kinsler Cline, Bailey Colestock, Mathias Coulardot, Lane Cremeens, Olivia Crum, Chase Daugherty, Katelyn Duvall, Matthew Dwyer, Maddison Epps, Kaitlyn Goodyear, Brennen Grove, Logan Hall, Devin Hammond, Brionna Harris, Karlie Hartman, Charles Hester, Julie Hicks, Samahra Horace, Mason Huddleston, Taven Huff, Devon Koehler, Logan Lanter, Timothy Leach, Kaleb Long, Emily Lunsford, Victoria Martin, Claytin Massie, Jack McCoy, Landon McQuirt, Gavin Maynard, Eric Neal, Sophia Nelson, Jacey Peters, Andrew Porter, Tristiana Raub, Blake Reay, Juan Rice, Tyee Richmond, Nicholas Robinette, Baileigh Robinson, Kyler Russell, Emily Sawin, Makiyah Scott, Lily Smith, Serenity Strickland, Jaeden Swyers, Emma Townsend and Travis Wilson.

Fifth grade

All A’s

Brian Akers, Dustin Baldwin, Lily Beyer, Carter Blakeway, Quinton Brown, Abagale Caldwell-Walker, Calleigh Cameron, Brynn Chadwick, Kaitlynn Chastain, Caroline Conley, Alexander Cooper, Layne Cooper, Noah Davis, Ethan Davitt, Tristen Derifield, Andrew Dunkley, Colby Dunkley, Maximus Friend, Taylor Golden, Eddie Harvey, Ashton Hastings, Elaine Humm, Rimo Ichikawa, Justin Jackman, Alexander Jolliffe, Amiah Jones, Xavier Jones, Isabella Kerry, Nicholas Leach, Lucas Lister, Alexis Mason, Christopher Mason, Tasuku Matsuda, Laila McQuirt, Mackenna Miller, Robert Minner, Mackenzie Moore, Evan Moran, Trinity Mounts, Lily Patterson, Cambree Peck, Detrick Portman, Benjamin Pridemore, Ashley Sims, Wyatt Spangler, Kaylee Stephens, Carson Stevens, Jonah Thoman, Addison Thomas, Kayden Warnock, Claire Williams and Andrew Wilson.

All A’s and B’s

Maddox Adkins, Grace Artis, Bryan Baker, Brooke Bates, Kayla Bozman, Aubrey Carver, Adam Church, Logan Cleaver, Jase Cox, Kaleigh Duncan, Elissa Etayem, Addison Fraysier, Zackary Freeman, Lillian Gravely, Cuyler Greenhill, Scarlet Hartman, Makenna Holeman, Dillion Hooker, Clara Hurley, Braeden Jeter, Autumn Johnson, Bristol Jordan, Danica Jordan, John Kemper, Mesakazu Kishi, Gabrielle Koon, Chyann Lewis, Annalee May, Marquise McFarlane, Ellen Moore, Emma Mounts, Carder Napper, Logan Owens, Andria Pollazek, Chase Payne, Reagyn Payne, Emmelia Rafferty, Ethan Robinette, Jesse Rojas, Rena Sasaya, Austin Schrader, Brodie Shaw, Sameria Shaw-Bush, Briceyda Solarzano, Peyton Stire, Rachard Turner Jr., Anson Vandine, Kodey White and Gwyneth Wieber.

http://www.madison-press.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2018/02/web1_LondonCitySchoollogocol-3.jpe

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU