London Middle School announces honor roll


The following students from London Middle School have been named to the honor roll and merit honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2017-18 school year:

Sixth Grade

Honor Roll

Jacob Adkins, Evan Aldridge, Jayden Baker, Randy Baker, Tayvien Bell, Aidan Bower, Hunter Canney, Dakoda Cline, Emily Craig, Jamie Davis, Abigayle Denen, Raymond (Ray) Fairbanks, Noah Fellure, Conner Hamms, Peter Hill, Owen Howe, Trey Jarrell, Jayden Jester-Boring, Emily Mathews, Rylee Meredith, Riley Meyers, Nicolas Miller, Rylee Moody, Samuel Munsey, Christopher Oliver, Brooklyn Powell, Isa’bel (Izzy) Rice, Kiana Samons, Kayla Schwaderer, Jonnathan Sexton, Christian (Chris) Shoaf, Aleigha Smith, Spencer Smith, Sara Studebaker, Kirah Waugh, Zane Woodard, Mya Yerian and Xavier Zukoski.

Sixth Grade

Merit Honor Roll

Ayven Adkins, Ariana Arrington, Macy Baker, Hailey Blackburn, Trinity Cain, Tyler Combs, Savannah Comer, Gabriella Crawford, Michaela Donoho, Julianna (Julie) Dunkley, Zariah (Zari) Ellis-Young, Kennadie (Kristen) Epps, Kelcey Farrell, Alayna (Laney) Fisher, Natalie Frey, Connor Fulton, Gavin Goodyear, Aubrey Hiles, Alex Homan, Addison Jeffers, Daniel Johnson, Addie Keplinger, William Kerry, Chloee King, Connor Lacey, Briana Lehman, Joshua (JD) Lickliter, Anthony Lutz, Lucas (Luke) Marriott, Johzlyn McGrath, Cayden (Cayde) Michael, Aubrey Miller, Brynn Miller, Skylee Miller, Alicia Minor, Cameron Patterson, Kassie Patterson, Nicholas (Nick) Perigo, Lauren Peters, Carlena (Carly) Ramey, Ryan Reynolds, Ava Ripley, Damian Roby, Alexandria (Allie) Russell, Claire Saltsman, Jude Salyer, Jackson Shaner, Owen Shaw, Andrew Sims, Kaelyn Thoman, Andrew Walker, George Weese, Molly Weese, Rayleigh White, Makenna Wiggins and Luke Wilson.

Seventh Grade

Honor Roll

Jaiden Ballah, Macy Blair, Samuel (Sam) Carter, Rylan Chaffin, Eric Clark, Averie Clifton, Maria Coulardot, Blake Davidson, Amaiya Douglas, Harlie Evans, Hope Gray, Hailey Hill, Thomas (Hunter) Kaup, Natalie Kemper, Skyler Leach, Endi Lopez-Garcia, Hayden Mans, Trent Meddock, Ethan (Harold) Miller, Lilleean (Lillee) Moore, Will Moore, Xavier Napper, Kyrstin Natario, Javin Newell, Kobi Payne, Colton Preece, Alivia Stonerock, Isaac Tipton, Lucas Wolf and Gabrielle (Gabi) Wolverton.

Seventh Grade

Merit Honor Roll

Zoe Barkley, Elli Best, Natalie Boyd, McKenna Coleman, Raighen Combs, Ashton Conley, Blake Dailey, Olivia Davitt, Ashton Deere, Jozlyn Duffey, Corinne Eisler, Kaylyn Elliott, Destiny Flynn, Jazmyn Freeman, Cayla Frye, Eva (Evie) Gillilan, Lily Glaser, Maria Hatem, Machi Hewitt, Anthony Holfinger, Samuel (Sam) Homan, Junya Kato, Megan Lloyd, Skylar Mason, Ethyn McDowell, Molly Metcalf, Skylar Michener, Brennan Miller, Allie Moore, Morgan Myers, Joseph Osborn, Abbey Patterson, Jacob Payne, Briana Peterman, Benjamin (Ben) Porter, Jachob Ratliff, Noah Reed, Landon Smith, Trinity Thomas, Isabelle Tipton, Kelley Tuttle, Emma Van Horn, Noah Virts, Selena Wallace, Brianna (Bri) Weber, Matthew (Matt) Weiner, Charleigh White, Kyleigh Wilson, Jacob Yearout and Natalie Zabloudil.

Eighth Grade

Honor Roll

Kaitlin Adkins, Everardo Arriaga, Rebekah Ayers, Aletha Brohard, Hunter Brubaker, Kameryn Buchanan, Conner Crum, Noah Cunningham, Riley Dollmatsch, Kierra Fraysier, Sage Hewitt, Kaylee James, Daniel Keller, Paige McSeveney, Jerry Olds, Dakota Pardew, Brylynn Peck, Eric Pozderac, Darren Raike, Jaden Ramey, Haley Redding, Tyler Scaggs, Donald (DJ) Vandine, Jamie Welch and William (Cole) Wiggins.

Eighth Grade

Merit Honor Roll

Emery Artis, Jake Belmont, Sabrina Burke, Caleb Cline, Dylan Combs, Kyle Cox, Josephine Davis, Antwaun Delarosa-Burns, Jacob Duvall, Brady Fisher, Alyssa Fox, Emma Gaston, Vernon Hochstetler, Zackary (Zack) Jolliffe, Isaiah Jones, Bethany Juarez, James Keplinger, Baylee King, Hailey Kingery, Emily Leach, James Marco, Kakeru Matsuda, Taylor Maynard, Jada Meredith, Derek Moore, Sara Oney, Erica Ren, Joseph Reynolds, James Rickens, Robert (Trey) Russell, Jonathan Schooley, Zachariah (Zach) Shoaf, Brooklyn Sims, Katherine (Kate) Slane, Chloe Snyder, Makhi Sowell, Elli Stires, Assad Ullah, Morgan Weimer and Logan Worthington.

http://www.madison-press.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2018/02/web1_LondonCitySchoollogocol-2.jpe

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU