London High School announces honor roll


The following London High School students have achieved merit honor roll and honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2017-18 school year:

Merit Honor Roll

Freshmen

Mary Adamczak, Kayla Baker, Arikka Baldwin, Maddie Barker, Noah Brown, Victoria Cavallaro, Kayla Clinger, Khaleb Comer, Mia Comer, Vincent Cover, Joseph Davis, Cadence Doughman, Denae Doyle, Katrina Dunkley, Thomas Duvall, Jaret Eisler, Riley Fisher, Kaleb Goodwin, Sienna Goodyear, Alyson Guitner, Allison Handley, Anel Hernandez-Villela, Joshua Herrli, Natalie Hicks, Abigail Homan, Leslie Hunt, Bethanie Hysell, Caden Ingle, Olivia Johnson, Grace Jolliffe, Grace Jones, Paige Kopiec, Raven Large, Addison Leach, Zoe Little, Natalie Lloyd, Lindsay Logue, Aiden McCoy, Marvin Miller, Ethan Minner, Logan Minner, Alliana Moore, Madison Myers, Kennedy Nickell, Jillian Oldham, Masataka Ono, Luke Peart, Jacob Peterson, Katherine Preston, Keegan Pyles, Madalynn Reeder, Jennifer Sabulsky, Elena Saltsman, Kylee Scott, Adam Siddiqi, Alicia Skinner, Emily Stewart, William Stucke, Camron Tran, Kaylie Trentman, Benjamin Treynor, Elli Trimble, Saif Ullah, Abigail Weiner, Nicholas Weyrich, Camden Whitacre, Amber Wolford, Ashton Wolford, Robert Woodyard and Alexis Zabloudil.

Sophomores

Rachael Alexander, Baylee Anderson, Grace Ayers, Emily Bennett, Victoria Bennett, Seth Best, Lauren Boyd, Lucas Brenstuhl, Victoria Buchanan, Ciara Cooney, Cory Crum, Dominic Michael Davis, Dominic Miles Davis, Zalen Duffey, Zadien Gattison, Richard Geib, Ariah Gravely, McKinzie Harbin, Allison Helton, Ethan Hensel, Caleb Herrli, Ericca Holloway, Darian Huff, Hannah E. Jones, Jackson Jones, Dezarae Jordan, Zackary Kaltenbach, Kylee Long, Sara Madden, Xavier Manville, Kaylynn Martinez, Haley Mathews, Jada McNeal, Shannon McSeveney, Matthew Miller, Amelia Moore, Alena Peck, Sydney Pollard, Ashley Rickens, Quinn Santucci, Vandit Shah, Zachary Suttles, Dylan Van Horn, Conner Warnock and Garrett Weldon.

Juniors

Alicia Alderman, Karlie Alexander, Danielle Bechtel, Lucas Berkey, Jacob Broerman, Christian Bryant, Savanna Burke, Malorie Colwell, Jacob Fox, Erick Hernandez-Villela, Meredith Hochstetler, Mercedes Julien, Sadie Large, Jordan Marco, Zoey Marshall, Mackenzie Mason, Madison R. Miller, Paige Miller, Sarah Myers, Savannah Osborn, Sierra Osborn, Marissa Osterloh, Johnny Ren, Phelan Rogerson, Nicholas Schooley, Amaya Siddiqi, Bricker Thiel and Nathaniel Wells.

Seniors

Taylea Achtermann, Cassie Anders, Reese Andrich, Elise Bailey, Ryleigh Bexfield, Abigail Borden, Hannah Borden-Coleman, Nathan Carter, Alexis Clark, Addison Conley, Jerod Coy, Serena Crawford, Emily Davis, Katherine Eisler, Riley Elliott, Kennedy Fellure, Kyle Ferguson, Jacob Foster, Chloe Fout, Lindsay Gaston, Sarah George, Joshua Handley, Rachel Herman, Haden Huff, Lindsay Huffer, Macey Huffman, Earl Jackson III, Austin Johnson, Jacob Jones, Miller Kronk, Derek Maschmann, Troy McFarland, Gabrielle Meadows, Emily Minner, Lindsea Morris, Kaitlin Patterson, Ruth Peart, Madison Pollard, Justin Portman, Ethan Pozy, Makayla Ratliff, Nicholas Reynolds, Skylar Rice, Taylor Riegel, Yusuke Sasaya, Ellie Shoemaker, Patrick Smith, Julie Sollars, Kelsie Spencer, Yuka Sugano, Collin Thompson, Robert Treynor IV, Claire Vanhorn and Maura Wagner.

Honor Roll

Freshmen

Brooklyn Baker, Constance Baker, Nathan Bell, Isabel Bonn, Ariel Bryan, Joshua Buchanan, Andrew Carter, Stevie Cooper, Heath Ditterline, Jack Fellows, Chloe Fender, John Hildebrand, Alyssa Hisey, Savannah Ison, Austyn Jones, Josiah Kennedy, Dylan Lister, Nickolas Long, Brooke McSeveney, Jose Mejia, Shantayah Minor, Lydah Moore, Dalita Mullins, Shila Parsley, Makenna Payton, Kiefer Rogerson, Tallon Russell and Cade Smith.

Sophomores

Casey Bell, Amiah Cain, Aubrey Cline, Hayden Covert, Gabrielle Dotson, Brixton Evans, Angelina Guryanov, Ethan Hastings, Andrew Herman, Thaddeus Huffman, Zechariah Kaehr, Madison Keirns, Hannah Keller, David Kennedy, Andrew Lambert-Chamberlain, Luke McLoughlin, Trystan Meddock, Kirsten Mercer, Eli North, Hailey Richards, Nicolas Scaggs, Ashlee Smith, Delanie Snyder, Jackson Thomas, Logan Todd, Maureen Treynor and Rex Woods.

Juniors

Jake Andrich, Gavin Bonn, Destiny Clifton, Joshua Colvin, Alexis Dunigan, Gracie Gaston, Jacey Hamilton, Hannah Johnson, Ashley Kaskocsak, Brandon Leach, Katherine Mackan, Lillian Marriott, Madison E. Miller, Jack Minner, Dalton Nitchman, Patrick Perry, Olivia Rinesmith, Caitlyn Ropp, Emma Stucke, Hunter Thiel and Jacob Warnock.

Seniors

Austin Crumley, Dawson Daniels, Emma Douglas, Jakob Friend, Savanah Garverick, Nelly Hernandez-Villela, Katelyn Hill, Taylor Holloway, Jessica Minner, Aliyah Napper, Elizabeth Oney, Mayuri Patel, Gavin Pozy, Kiana Price, Olivia Rafferty, Jalen Russell, Cierra Smith, Brandon Todd and Destiny Williams.

http://www.madison-press.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2018/02/web1_LondonCitySchoollogocol.jpe

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU