Madison-Plains High School announces honor roll


The following students from Madison-Plains High School have achieved honor roll and merit honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2016-17 school year:

Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Caden Alkire, Jenna Bailey, Adrianna Bivens, Owen Blunt, Saige Butin, Carson Cahill, Rylee Davis, Mackenzie Dixon, Samantha Ervin, Andrew Geyer, Tyson Guiette, William Hawkins, Sage Hewitt, Logan Johnson, Cainan Kelly, Courtney McCoy, Emma McCoy, Addisyn McPherson, Ayden McPherson, Charlie Moore, Evan Morehart, Adriel Owens, Zoey Patrick, Stashu Patterson, Alyshia Pearce, Alexandr Savchenko, Gavin Schleich, Filip Shyshlo, Kontessa Stephens, Garik Wardell and Pegasios Xenikis.

Eighth grade

Nathan Adams, Brooks Barber, Josh Champer, Arington Cordell, Corey Cress, Bryanna Dodds, Hannah Dyer, Brooke Edwards, Ryan Ernst, Gracie Farmer, Evan Fisher, Auzlynd Katterhenrich, Cidny Long, Jonathan Martin, Jordyn McPherson, Tatum Monahan, Ally Petee, Anthony Roby, Sara Sampson, Kenneth Shafer, Jerry Slagle, Brooke Stoner, Emily Wallner, Rachel Weis and Kosta Xenikis.

Freshmen

Spencer Baker, Jordan Birchfield, Ian Bowshier, Danielle Breen, Macy Burchett, Elissa Crise, Dalton Dodds, Wyatt Eades, Nickolas Erb, Chris Ernst, Rhyan Goodman, Abigail Holbert, Gavin Jones, Chase Kelly, Daniel Lyons, Janelle Marks, Bradley Mayo, Owen Phillips, Samantha Powell, Kallista Preece, Noah Quire, Fiona Stuart, Sydney Szabo, Addison Tesi, Jarrett Vallery, Steven Ward, Julian Weis, Annie Wethington, Joshua White and Abigail Wood.

Sophomores

Jenna Errett, Clay Grear, Ashley Griffith, Rachel Guiette, Sara Hoop, Bradan Mast, Aliya Patterson, Auburn Pierce, Holly Reed, Hailey Thacker, Kloee Whitaker and Makayla Witbeck.

Juniors

Brook Bryant, Ben Fisher, Lauren Holbert, Amber Huffman, Griffin Jones, Lillian Krannitz, Jenna Lawless, Aubrey Lilly, Elizabeth MacDowell, Samantha Meade, Ian Richards, Regan Rubel, Jennifer Shafer, Skylar Stewart, Chyna Stintsman and Lily Virjee.

Seniors

John Bollinger, Rebecca Breen, Ross Buscemi, Macey Long, Brianna Manns, Amber Massie, Ashlyn Nichols and Emma Sampson.

Merit Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Dakota Boysel, Caleb Dennison, Riley Dollmatsch, Roger Doughman, Hannah Fout, Lucas Furbee, Alexander Hammond, Katie LeGault, Justin Mayo, Anna Morlock, Zach Noland, Sam Rhoads, Brianna Rothgeb, Tristya Sampson, Ty Sollars, Lucas Stephenson and Caleb White.

Eighth grade

Hannah Allen, Brenden Barker, Michael Brown, Ellie Call, Lance Call, Skylar Cottrell, Gabe Garrison, Becky Grigsby, Serenity Huffman, Chrysten Kell, Megan Robinson, Hannah Stires, Michael Walker and Sydnee White.

Freshmen

Mutasim Casem, Maddux Golden, Joey Grigsby, Kaylee Hart, Madison Hay, Alisha Higbee, Donovan Jenkins, Alexis Jenkinson, Shelby Jones, Carly Massie, Tessa Mayabb, Nicholas Nye, Gryphon Phelps, Alyssa Preece, Tristan Sisk, Logan Stephenson, Creed Stonerock, Dre Webb, Kaleigh Whiteside and Parker Wright.

Sophomores

Aryn Ackley, Brian Cash, Mason Cordell, Carmen Davis, Kylee Dillon, Lisa Hastings, Haylee Henry, Nathan Holbrook, Sierra Lapasky, Martina Miller, Gregg Morris, Jonathan Mullins, Evan Music, Ian Puckett, Isaac Puckett, Dalton Sparks, Sarah Stonerock and Joshua Warnock.

Juniors

Christa Charles, William Cooley, Gage Farmer, Soukaina Fram, Zachary Marchiando, Katelyn Powell, Aurora Samons, Emily Stamper, Logan Toops, Kayla Wilson and Cheyenne Young.

Seniors

Brady Baker, Adryanna Bayes, Jeremy Culp, Addison Davison, Jacob Dill, Shaunda Fairchild, Colleen Finney, Paige Gammell, Aili Gardner, Levi Gardner, Lexi Higgins, Hunter McConkey, Jaycee Raines, Dillan Rice, Danny Shoemaker, Emilie Stephansen, Emily Wilson and Katerina Xenikis.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2017/06/web1_Madison-Plainslogocol.jpg