Madison-Plains High School announces honor roll


The following students from Madison-Plains High School have achieved honor roll and merit honor roll for the third nine weeks of the 2016-17 school year:

Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Jenna Bailey, Adrianna Bivens, Owen Blunt, Saige Butin, Carson Cahill, Mackenzie Dixon, Andrew Geyer, Tyson Guiette, Alexander Hammond, William Hawkins, Logan Johnson, Cainan Kelly, Katie LeGault, Addisyn McPherson, Ayden McPherson, Evan Morehart, Adriel Owens, Zoey Patrick, Stashu Patterson, Alexandr Savchenko, Gavin Schleich, Filip Shyshlo, Ty Sollars, Kontessa Stephens, Lucas Stephenson and Caleb White.

Eighth grade

Nathan Adams, Brooks Barber, Brenden Barker, Josh Champer, Arington Cordell, Corey Cress, Bryanna Dodds, Hannah Dyer, Brooke Edwards, Ryan Ernst, Gracie Farmer, Evan Fisher, Serenity Huffman, Auzlynd Katterhenrich, Cidny Long, Jonathan Martin, Jordyn McPherson, Tatum Monahan, Ally Petee, Sara Sampson, Kenneth Shafer, Jerry Slagle, Emily Wallner, Rachel Weis, Sydnee White and Kosta Xenikis.

Freshmen

Spencer Baker, Jordan Birchfield, Ian Bowshier, Danielle Breen, Macy Burchett, Elissa Crise, Wyatt Eades, Nickolas Erb, Chris Ernst, Rhyan Goodman, Joey Grigsby, Kaylee Hart, Abigail Holbert, Alexis Jenkinson, Gavin Jones, Chase Kelly, Daniel Lyons, Janelle Marks, Bradley Mayo, Gryphon Phelps, Owen Phillips, Samantha Powell, Kallista Preece, Noah Quire, Tristan Sisk, Logan Stephenson, Creed Stonerock, Fiona Stuart, Addison Tesi, Jarrett Vallery, Julian Weis, Annie Wethington, Joshua White, Kaleigh Whiteside and Abigail Wood.

Sophomores

Brian Cash, Jenna Errett, Clay Grear, Ashley Griffith, Rachel Guiette, Sara Hoop, Sierra Lapasky, Bradan Mast, Aliya Patterson, Auburn Pierce, Holly Reed, Dalton Sparks, Sarah Stonerock, Hailey Thacker, Joshua Warnock, Kloee Whitaker and Makayla Witbeck.

Juniors

Brook Bryant, Gage Farmer, Ben Fisher, Lauren Holbert, Amber Huffman, Griffin Jones, Lillian Krannitz, Jenna Lawless, Aubrey Lilly, Elizabeth MacDowell, Samantha Meade, Katelyn Powell, Jennifer Shafer, Skylar Stewart, Chyna Stintsman and Lily Virjee.

Seniors

Brady Baker, Rebecca Breen, Ross Buscemi, Madison Hamm, Macey Long, Brianna Manns, Amber Massie, Hunter McConkey, Ashlyn Nichols, Emma Sampson and Emilie Stephansen.

Merit Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Caden Alkire, Rylee Davis, Caleb Dennison, Paul Errett, Sammie Ervin, Hannah Fout, Lucas Furbee, Sage Hewitt, Ebony Hill, Bree Huddle, Jacob Krannitz, John Marks, Courtney McCoy, Emma McCoy, Charlie Moore, Anna Morlock, Alyshia Pearce, Sam Rhoads, Brianna Rothgeb, Tristya Sampson, Garik Wardell, Aaron White and Pegasios Xenikis.

Eighth grade

Hannah Allen, Mason Brown, Michael Brown, Paul Bryant, Ellie Call, Skylar Cottrell, Trinity Dotson, Adyn Gammell, Gabe Garrison, Becky Grigsby, Hayden Howard, Megan Robinson, Anthony Roby, Hannah Stires, Michael Walker, Keith Walton, Michael Whitmoyer and Bryce Williams.

Freshmen

Kristen Carty, Mutasim Casem, Dalton Dodds, Kaleb England, Ethan Hill, Gage Hill, Drew Howerton, Donovan Jenkins, Matthew Johnson, Shelby Jones, Jacob Lawler, John Long, Madison Looker, Carly Massie, Tessa Mayabb, Alyssa Preece, Pavel Savchenko, Sydney Szabo, Ben Thompson, Thomas Waller, Steven Ward and Parker Wright.

Sophomores

Aryn Ackley, Brandon Bullock, Courtney Cress, Carmen Davis, Kylee Dillon, Lisa Hastings, Haylee Henry, Nathan Holbrook, Kerrigan Kelley, Maci Lafferty, Presley Leija-Schinke, Brandon Litteral, Alden Mathias, Gregg Morris, Evan Music, Hunter Nichols, Ian Puckett, Isaac Puckett, Joseph Siler, Colton Ward and Vadym Yarulin.

Juniors

Ryan Bevington, Christa Charles, William Cooley, Soukaina Fram, Laine Higgins, Zachary Marchiando, Jacob Petee, Paige Powers, Ian Richards, Regan Rubel, Aurora Samons, Emily Stamper, Logan Toops, Kayla Wilson and Cheyenne Young.

Seniors

Adryanna Bayes, Hunter Carty, Jeremy Culp, Addison Davison, Jacob Dill, Jonathon Dill, Shuanda Fairchild, Colleen Finney, Paige Gammell, Aili Gardner, Levi Gardner, Lexi Higgins, Cameron Near, Jaycee Raines, Dillan Rice, Danny Shoemaker, Anthony Tesi and Katerina Xenikis.

http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/37/2017/04/web1_Madison-Plainslogocol-2.jpg